Gizlilik Politikası

This Privacy Policy applies to users using luckycavehotel.com.

This Privacy Policy shows how your personal information is used and how it is protected. By using my website, you agree to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy.

This website (luckycavehotel.com) will not share, sell or use personal data transmitted electronically via the website www.luckycavehotel.com to third parties, except for the purposes described in the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 and the collection of personal data. The personal data policy of luckycavehotel.com is listed below.

In order to identify system-related problems and to address any problems that may arise on the Website, luckycavehotel.com identifies and uses the IP address of users when necessary. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in an anonymous fashion and to collect comprehensive demographic information.

The information requested by luckycavehotel.com or the information provided by the user or information about the transactions made via the Website is through an association of luckycavehotel.com and (in which the user's identity is not disclosed) by anonymously various statistical evaluations, database creation and so on. available for situations.

luckycavehotel.com may link to other sites within the Website. luckycavehotel.com does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through the link.

The personal data of the user include the name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address and any information for identifying the user. luckycavehotel.com will not disclose any of the personal data to any third party, except for affiliated companies, unless luckycavehotel.com states otherwise in this privacy policy. In the following cases, luckycavehotel.com may disclose information to users to third parties by opting out of this privacy policy.

luckycavehotel.com sends e-bulletins at specific times to inform users about technological developments, agenda and their own fields. In case it deems necessary or in agreement with 3rd party partners, it may send Campaign / Offer / Package announcements with promotion and information. Users can block these e-mails from reaching them by clicking on the specified link as described at the bottom of the e-mail. If you wish to unsubscribe from our daily e-mail list at any time, please indicate to the manager of luckycavehotel.com from the contact page.

Hafzullah YILDIRIM can give its positive / negative response in written or digital environment provided that the requests submitted to it are justified and answered within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary transactions regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, our Company reserves the right to charge a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board according to the tariff set out in Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Act.